Privacy Policy

Our commitment to protect your privacy

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. We recognise that any personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes we have collected it or as allowed by law. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information you provide will be treated in a way that ensures you full and proper protection.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant laws.

Select Residential Property (SRP) www.srponline.com.au may in its discretion choose to provide the name and email address of any users to its wholly owned companies. The provision of this information will be for educational and from time to time for marketing purposes.  These companies and their products feature heavily on the SRP group website which we are visiting right now.

Website & General Terms of Use:

The information in this website is for general information and should not be taken as constituting professional or investment advice from the website owner SRP or from its group of wholly owned companies.

The owner of the website is Select Residential Property Pty Ltd (SRP).  This company is a business that harnesses state of the art technology, data capture and online user experience to provide high quality data and analysis research application tools and reports to assist in better knowledge and understanding of property markets within the boarder marketplace.  They should not be the only investigation one makes on any property market before making any purchasing or selling decisions, rather they should form part of the users investigative undertakings before making any decisions or taking any action.

The SRP nor any of its products featured, outside of the tailored advisory services, is not a substitute for a property or financial adviser. You should consider seeking independent property, legal, financial, taxation or other advice to check how this information relates to your unique circumstances.

SRP research and application tools provides data at a suburb, by property type level, not at a specific individual property or address level. It is not liable for any loss caused, whether due to negligence or otherwise arising from the use of, or reliance on, the information provided directly or indirectly, by use of any of the products or reports featured on this website.

The main objective of this website is to provide for educational and potential insight purposes at the suburb level and due care has been considered in all products and services. The owner and agents for the owner are unable to accept any liability or responsibility whatsoever for any error or omission or any loss or damage of any kind sustained by any person or entity arising from the use of this information. It is recommended that users always seek independent professional advice relevant to their specific circumstances before acting on the information in the reports, calculator or tools featured on the website.

All reasonable care has been taken in preparing and designing the application tools and any reports; however, selectresidentialproeprty.com.au nor SRP provides no warranties and makes no representation that the information provided is appropriate for you to solely rely on or to take action with.  Additional research is always warranted and encouraged.